Round of 16 first legs

Tuesday 18 February
Dortmund v Paris
Atlético v Liverpool

Wednesday 19 February
Atalanta v Valencia
Tottenham v Leipzig

Tuesday 25 February
Chelsea v Bayern
Napoli v Barcelona

Wednesday 26 February
Real Madrid v Manchester City
Lyon v Juventus

Round of 16 second legs

Tuesday 10 March
Valencia v Atalanta
Leipzig v Tottenham

Wednesday 11 March
Paris v Dortmund
Liverpool v Atlético

Tuesday 17 March
Manchester City v Real Madrid
Juventus v Lyon

Wednesday 18 March
Bayern v Chelsea
Barcelona v Napoli

Group stage

Matchday 1

Highlights: Salzburg 6-2 Genk


Highlights: Salzburg 6-2 Genk

Tuesday 17 September
Group E: Napoli 2-0 Liverpool, Salzburg 6-2 Genk
Group F: Inter 1-1 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 0-0 Barcelona
Group G: Lyon 1-1 Zenit, Benfica 1-2 Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea 0-1 Valencia, Ajax 3-0 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge 0-0 Galatasaray, Paris 3-0 Real Madrid
Group B: Olympiacos 2-2 Tottenham, Bayern 3-0 Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar 0-3 Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 2-2 Juventus, Leverkusen 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva

Matchday 2

Highlights: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern


Highlights: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern

Tuesday 1 October
Group A: Real Madrid 2-2 Club Brugge, Galatasaray 0-1 Paris
Group B: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern, Crvena zvezda 3-1 Olympiacos
Group C: Atalanta 1-2 Shakhtar, Manchester City 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus 3-0 Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Atlético

Wednesday 2 October
Group E: Genk 0-0 Napoli, Liverpool 4-3 Salzburg
Group F: Slavia Praha 0-2 Dortmund, Barcelona 2-1 Inter
Group G: Zenit 3-1 Benfica, Leipzig 0-2 Lyon
Group H: Valencia 0-3 Ajax, LOSC Lille 1-2 Chelsea

Matchday 3

Highlights: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris


Highlights: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris

Tuesday 22 October
Group A: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris, Galatasaray 0-1 Real Madrid
Group B: Tottenham 5-0 Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos 2-3 Bayern
Group C: Shakhtar 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb, Manchester City 5-1 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 1-0 Leverkusen, Juventus 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 23 October
Group E: Salzburg 2-3 Napoli, Genk 1-4 Liverpool
Group F: Inter 2-0 Dortmund, Slavia Praha 1-2 Barcelona
Group G: Leipzig 2-1 Zenit, Benfica 2-1 Lyon
Group H: Ajax 0-1 Chelsea, LOSC Lille 1-1 Valencia

Matchday 4

Highlights: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax


Highlights: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax

Tuesday 5 November
Group E: Liverpool 2-1 Genk, Napoli 1-1 Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona 0-0 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 3-2 Inter
Group G: Zenit 0-2 Leipzig, Lyon 3-1 Benfica
Group H: Chelsea 4-4 Ajax, Valencia 4-1 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 6 November
Group A: Paris 1-0 Club Brugge, Real Madrid 6-0 Galatasaray
Group B: Bayern 2-0 Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda 0-4 Tottenham
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb 3-3 Shakhtar, Atalanta 1-1 Manchester City
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Juventus, Leverkusen 2-1 Atlético

Matchday 5

Highlights: Real Madrid 2-2 Paris


Highlights: Real Madrid 2-2 Paris

Tuesday 26 November
Group A: Galatasaray 1-1 Club Brugge, Real Madrid 2-2 Paris
Group B: Tottenham 4-2 Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda 0-6 Bayern
Group C: Manchester City 1-1 Shakhtar, Atalanta 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Leverkusen, Juventus 1-0 Atlético

Wednesday 27 November
Group E: Liverpool 1-1 Napoli, Genk 1-4 Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona 3-1 Dortmund, Slavia Praha 1-3 Inter
Group G: Zenit 2-0 Lyon, Leipzig 2-2 Benfica
Group H: Valencia 2-2 Chelsea, LOSC Lille 0-2 Ajax

Matchday 6

Highlights: Atalanta qualify on final day


Highlights: Atalanta qualify on final day

Tuesday 10 December
Group E: Napoli 4-0 Genk, Salzburg 0-2 Liverpool
Group F: Dortmund 2-1 Slavia Praha, Inter 1-2 Barcelona
Group G: Benfica 3-0 Zenit, Lyon 2-2 Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea 2-1 LOSC Lille, Ajax 0-1 Valencia

Wednesday 11 December
Group A: Paris 5-0 Galatasaray, Club Brugge 1-3 Real Madrid
Group B: Bayern 3-1 Tottenham, Olympiacos 1-0 Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar 0-3 Atalanta, Dinamo Zagreb 1-4 Manchester City
Group D: Atlético 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen 0-2 Juventus

Rest of knockout stage

Quarter-finals
Draw: 20 March
First legs: 7/8 April
Second legs: 14/15 April

Semi-finals
Draw: 20 March
First legs: 28/29 April
Second legs: 5/6 May

Final (Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul): 30 May